Lima RBA Events

Our meetings and annual auction take place at the Allen County Fairgrounds (2750 Harding Hwy, Lima, OH 45804). For 2018 and 2019 our ARBA shows will take place at the Auglazie County Fairgrounds (1001 Fairview Drive, Wapakoneta, OH 45895).

If you are a specialty club official and are interested in hosting a specialty show in conjuction with a Lima RBA sanctioned show, please contact info@limarba.com

Lima RBA Event E-Mailing List

If you are interested in receiving e-mails about the Lima RBA's Equipment, Rabbit & Cavy Auction and ARBA sanctioned shows, the e-mailing list is for you! We will only e-mail on the below events. Lima RBA meeting notifications will not be on the e-mailing list.

Click Here to Join the Lima RBA Event E-Mailing List!



ARBA Double Show
Sunday, June 10, 2018

Auglaize County Fairgrounds

ARBA Double Show
Sunday, September 16, 2018

Auglaize County Fairgrounds

   

Specialty Shows
Begins at 8 am

Creme D'Argent
Jersey Wooly
Mini Lop
Polish

All Breed Show begins at 9 am.

Specialty Shows
Begins at 8 am
American Chinchilla
Jersey Wooly
Netherland Dwarf
Mini Rex




All Breed Show begins at 9 am.
   
Rabbit Judges:
Kristi Adeleke (OH)
Mike Avesing (IA)
Drew Bliss (MI)
Kevin Bogan (OH)
Nita Butler (OH)
Glen Carr (OH)
Terry Fender (OH)
Jeff Hardin (NC)
Dave Hauser (IN)
Bruce Ormsby (IN)
Ron Riddle (IN)



Cavy Judges:
Mary Lou Eisel (ON)
Jim Hupp (IN)

Rabbit Judges:
Mike Avesing (IA)
Kevin Bogan (OH)
Glen Carr (OH)
Susie Dapper (MN)
Terry Fender (OH)
John Grimm (IA)
Dave Hauser (IN)
Pam Jones (MI)
Bruce Ormsby (IN)
Tex Thomas (MO)
Tonna Thomas (MO)
Jeremy Watmuff (MI)


Cavy Judges:
Mary Lou Eisel (ON)
John Soper (MI)

 
 
   
   

ARBA Double Show
Sunday, June 9, 2019

Auglaize County Fairgrounds

ARBA Double Show
Sunday, September 22, 2019

Auglaize County Fairgrounds

   
Specialty Shows
Begins at 8 am

Jersey Wooly

All Breed Show begins at 9 am.
Specialty Shows
Begins at 8 am

Jersey Wooly

All Breed Show begins at 9 am.
   
Rabbit Judges:
Ruth-Ann Bell (PA)
Glen Carr (OH)
Terry Fender (OH)
Ashley Garza (MI)
John Graybeal (PA)
Pam Jones (MI)
Bruce Ormsby (IN)
Ron Riddle (IN)
Randy Waggoner (IN)
Kyle Yacabocci (NY)




Cavy Judges:
Mary Lou Eisel (ON)
Jim Hupp (IN)

Rabbit Judges:
Kristi Adeleke (OH)
Tom Berger (IN)
Nita Butler (OH)
Glen Carr (OH)
Terry Fender (OH)
Jeff Hardin (NC)
Dr. Chris Hayhow (OH)
Pam Jones (MI)
Todd Naragon (IN)
Jeremy Watmuff (MI)
Gordon Williams (IN)
Michelle Wojcik (WI)


Cavy Judges:
Jim Hupp (IN)
Becky Milks (OH)